-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Shibirghan

Map of Shibirghan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Seberghan,Sebeṟghān,Shahr-e Sheberghan,Shahr-e Sheberghān,Shayurgan,Shebergan,Sheberghan,Sheberghān,Sheberkhan,Shefrogan,Shibarghan,Shibarghān,Shibergan,Shibirghan,Shibirghān,Шеберган,شبرغان,شبرغن, Shibirghān

Shibirghan

Welcome to the Shibirghan google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shibirghān. See Shibirghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shibirghān area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Shibirghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.66757/65.7529
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 55641
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:14
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Shibirghan
  •  
Places near Shibirghan

Online Dating

Shibirghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shibirghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shibirghan, Afghanistan