Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Shakar Qol

Map of Shakar Qol Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shakar Qol,Shakar Qowl,Shakar Qōl,شکر قول, Shakar Qōl

Shakar Qol

Welcome to the Shakar Qol google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakar Qōl. See Shakar Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakar Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shakar Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Shakar Qol
Places near Shakar Qol

Online Dating

Shakar Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakar Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakar Qol, Afghanistan