Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Koh-e Shakari

Map of Koh-e Shakari Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shakari,Kohe Sakari,Kohe S̄akaṟi,Kuh-e Shakari,Kuh-e Shekari,Kōh-e Shakarī,Kūh-e Shakarī,Kūh-e Shekarī,کوه شکری, Kōh-e Shakarī

Koh-e Shakari

Welcome to the Koh-e Shakari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shakarī. See Koh-e Shakari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shakarī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Shakari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3995 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:04
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shakari
Places near Koh-e Shakari

Online Dating

Koh-e Shakari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shakari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shakari, Afghanistan