Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Shakarak Bazar

Map of Shakarak Bazar Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shakarak Bazar,Shakarak Bāzār,Shekarak Bazar,Shekarak Bāzār,شکرک بازار, Shakarak Bāzār

Shakarak Bazar

Welcome to the Shakarak Bazar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakarak Bāzār. See Shakarak Bazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakarak Bāzār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shakarak Bazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:18
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shakarak Bazar
Places near Shakarak Bazar

Online Dating

Shakarak Bazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakarak Bazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakarak Bazar, Afghanistan