Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Shakarak

Map of Shakarak Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shakarak,Shekarak,شکرک, Shakarak


Welcome to the Shakarak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakarak. See Shakarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakarak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shakarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Shakarak
Places near Shakarak

Online Dating

Shakarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakarak, Afghanistan