-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Sha`dad

Map of Sha`dad Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sa`dad,Sha`dad,Sha‘dād,S̄a‘ḏāḏ,شعداد, Sha‘dād

Sha`dad

Welcome to the Sha`dad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sha‘dād. See Sha`dad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sha‘dād area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sha`dad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.39556/66.5981
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:28
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Sha`dad
  •  
Places near Sha`dad

Online Dating

Sha`dad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sha`dad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sha`dad, Afghanistan