Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Sayyidabad

Map of Sayyidabad Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayyidabad,Sayyidābād,Seyyedabad,Seyyedābād,سید آباد, Sayyidābād


Welcome to the Sayyidabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyidābād. See Sayyidabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyidābād area. This placemark was added 2001-10-24.

Map of Sayyidabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:35
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Sayyidabad
Places near Sayyidabad
Sayyidābād (0 km) Sayyidābād (3.2 km) Qarah Adīr (4.3 km) Qowrchanghī (6.1 km) Qulaq (6.1 km) Qulī (6.2 km) Āb Kuluk (6.3 km) Āb Kuluk (6.5 km) Sulaīmān (7.6 km) Ālamlik (8.1 km) Taghan (8.6 km) Qazan Narow (11.4 km) Chahār Shanghō (12.3 km) Safar Walī Awal (13.1 km) Hārūn-e Duwum (13.3 km) Chahār Shanghow (13.8 km) Hārūn-e Awal (13.8 km) Kilik Ārīq (14 km)

Online Dating

Sayyidabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyidabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyidabad, Afghanistan