-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Koh-e Sang-e Jili

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Jili Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sang-e Jili,Kohe Sange Jeli,Kuh-e Sang-e Jeli,Kōh-e Sang-e Jilī,Kūh-e Sang-e Jelī,کوه سنگ جلی, Kōh-e Sang-e Jilī

Koh-e Sang-e Jili

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Jili google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Jilī. See Koh-e Sang-e Jili photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Jilī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Jili
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.48705/66.19332
  • Altitude: 3578 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:35
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Jili
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Jili
Ālar (10.3 km) Seh Pā (11.5 km) Zabrak (12.3 km) Deh-Mum (12.7 km) Deh-Sōkhtah (13.6 km) Rōbāh Bayān (13.8 km) Payghōlah (14.8 km) Tay-e Luch (16.9 km) Pāy-e Qarghanchī (16.9 km) Tāghōrī (17.1 km) Zaybāyān (17.3 km) Kamar-e Ghiyās̄ (17.4 km) Pāy-e Jī (18.2 km) Siyāhkham (18.6 km) Nakhluch (19.3 km) Kamarak (19.4 km) Zayd Naz̧īr (19.6 km) Sargashtah (20.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Jili Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-e Jili, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Jili, Afghanistan