-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Saltug

Map of Saltug Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saltug,سلتگ, Saltug

Saltug

Welcome to the Saltug google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saltug. See Saltug photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saltug area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Saltug
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.86444/66.30828
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:04
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Saltug
  •  
Places near Saltug

Online Dating

Saltug Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Saltug, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saltug, Afghanistan