Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Saltiq Kalan

Map of Saltiq Kalan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saltiq Kalan,Saltiq Kalān,Saltīq Kalān,سلتیق کلان, Saltīq Kalān

Saltiq Kalan

Welcome to the Saltiq Kalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saltīq Kalān. See Saltiq Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saltīq Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Saltiq Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Saltiq Kalan
Places near Saltiq Kalan

Online Dating

Saltiq Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saltiq Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saltiq Kalan, Afghanistan