Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Salmazan

Map of Salmazan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salmazan,Sālmazān,سلمزن, Salmazan


Welcome to the Salmazan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salmazan. See Salmazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salmazan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Salmazan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Salmazan
Places near Salmazan

Online Dating

Salmazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salmazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salmazan, Afghanistan