Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Koh-e Sag Dowak

Map of Koh-e Sag Dowak Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sag Dowak,Kohe Sagdawak,Kohe Sagḏawak,Kuh-e Sagdawak,Kōh-e Sag Dowak,Kūh-e Sagdawak,کوه سگ دوک, Kōh-e Sag Dowak

Koh-e Sag Dowak

Welcome to the Koh-e Sag Dowak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sag Dowak. See Koh-e Sag Dowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sag Dowak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sag Dowak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4013 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:43
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sag Dowak
Places near Koh-e Sag Dowak

Online Dating

Koh-e Sag Dowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sag Dowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sag Dowak, Afghanistan