Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Rishkan

Map of Rishkan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Reshkan,Reshkān,Reskan,Rishkan,Rishkān,رشکان,Ṟes̄kān, Rishkān


Welcome to the Rishkan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rishkān. See Rishkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rishkān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rishkan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:06
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Rishkan
Places near Rishkan

Online Dating

Rishkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rishkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rishkan, Afghanistan