Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Qulaq

Map of Qulaq Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qizil Ayak,Qolaq,Qulaq,Qūlāq,قلق, Qulaq


Welcome to the Qulaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qulaq. See Qulaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qulaq area. This placemark was added 2002-06-03.

Map of Qulaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Qulaq
Places near Qulaq

Online Dating

Qulaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qulaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qulaq, Afghanistan