-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Qowrchanghi

Map of Qowrchanghi Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qowr Changhu,Qowr Changhū,Qowrchanghi,Qowrchanghī,قورچنغی, Qowrchanghī

Qowrchanghi

Welcome to the Qowrchanghi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowrchanghī. See Qowrchanghi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowrchanghī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qowrchanghi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.04192/66.0109
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:30
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Qowrchanghi
  •  
Places near Qowrchanghi
Qowrchanghī (0 km) Āb Kuluk (2.8 km) Qulī (3.4 km) Āb Kuluk (3.5 km) Sayyidābād (4.4 km) Qazan Narow (5.4 km) Ālamlik (5.6 km) Taghan (5.6 km) Sayyidābād (6.1 km) Qarah Adīr (6.3 km) Chahār Shanghō (6.7 km) Kilik Ārīq (7.9 km) Chahār Shanghow (8.2 km) Sulaīmān (8.2 km) Hārūn-e Duwum (8.2 km) Jibchī Ārīq (8.9 km) Hārūn-e Awal (9 km) Qulaq (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Qowrchanghi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowrchanghi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowrchanghi, Afghanistan