-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Qizil Qum

Map of Qizil Qum Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qezel Qum,Qizil Qum,Qizil Qūm,قزل قوم, Qizil Qūm

Qizil Qum

Welcome to the Qizil Qum google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qizil Qūm. See Qizil Qum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qizil Qūm area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qizil Qum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.88895/65.70289
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:40
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Qizil Qum
  •  
Places near Qizil Qum
Qizil Aīāq Khōrd (3.3 km) Saltīq Kalān (5.5 km) Qizil Ayāq-e Kalān (7.1 km) Mingajik (9 km) Khwājah Dū Kōh (9.7 km) Khwājah Dū Kōh-e Now (12.2 km) Saltīq-e Now (12.6 km) Chōb Bash-e Kalān (13.6 km) Chōb Bāsh-e Now (13.7 km) Saltīq-e Khōrd (14.2 km) Chōb Bāsh-e Khōrd (15.4 km) Shakarak Bāzār (16.1 km) Mişrābād-e Now (16.6 km) Lab-e Jar-e Ţāīfah Bāy (17.6 km) Mişrābād (17.7 km) Ḩasanābād-e Now (18 km) Taghan (18.3 km) Bābā ‘Alī (18.6 km)

Online Dating

Qizil Qum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qizil Qum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qizil Qum, Afghanistan