Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Qizil Ghir

Map of Qizil Ghir Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qezel Ghir,Qizil Ghir,Qizil Ghīr,قزل غیر, Qizil Ghīr

Qizil Ghir

Welcome to the Qizil Ghir google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qizil Ghīr. See Qizil Ghir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qizil Ghīr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qizil Ghir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 488 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:14
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Qizil Ghir
Places near Qizil Ghir

Online Dating

Qizil Ghir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qizil Ghir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qizil Ghir, Afghanistan