-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Koh-e Qatfan

Map of Koh-e Qatfan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qatfan,Kohe Qatfan,Kohe Qaṯfān,Kuh-e Qatfan,Kōh-e Qaţfān,Kūh-e Qatfān,کوه قطفان, Kōh-e Qaţfān

Koh-e Qatfan

Welcome to the Koh-e Qatfan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qaţfān. See Koh-e Qatfan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qaţfān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Qatfan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.38894/66.56587
  • Altitude: 3023 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:35
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qatfan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qatfan
Jowzārī (1.2 km) Khūrmā Takht (3.7 km) Chinār (4.9 km) Kūh-e Khoshk (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Shākhdār (5.9 km) Asrā (6.5 km) Bakhshā-ye Khudā’ī (6.8 km) Tayjowān (7.5 km) Darah-ye Maghzār (9.7 km) Qolak (9.8 km) Bājgāh (10.6 km) Surkhak Būlāq (10.6 km) Bārāmak (10.8 km) Şadlar (11 km) Siwak (11.1 km) Kulālak (11.2 km) Dahānah (12.1 km) Tōghay-e Pā’īn (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qatfan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qatfan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qatfan, Afghanistan