-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Qazan Maidan

Map of Qazan Maidan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qasan Maidan,Qasan Maidān,Qasan Meydan,Qasan Meydān,Qazan Maidan,Qazan Maidān,Qazan Maīdān,قزن میدان, Qazan Maīdān

Qazan Maidan

Welcome to the Qazan Maidan google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qazan Maīdān. See Qazan Maidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qazan Maīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qazan Maidan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.95027/65.81425
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:33
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Qazan Maidan
  •  
Places near Qazan Maidan
Sulaīmān (14.5 km) Ālamlik (14.8 km) Qizil Aīāq Khōrd (15 km) Chōb Bash-e Kalān (16.7 km) Qulaq (17.1 km) Qulī (17.2 km) Saltīq Kalān (17.2 km) Islām Āq Maīdān (17.2 km) Qizil Ayāq-e Kalān (17.7 km) Qarah Adīr (17.7 km) Qazan Narow (18.6 km) Ḩasanābād-e Now (18.7 km) Mişrābād-e Now (19.5 km) Iraklī (19.7 km) Qarah Buyin (19.7 km) Yidīkul (19.8 km) Kilik Ārīq (19.9 km) Mişrābād (20 km)

Online Dating

Qazan Maidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qazan Maidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qazan Maidan, Afghanistan