Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Qaryah-ye `Abbas

Map of Qaryah-ye `Abbas Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarya-i-Abas,Qarya-i-Abās,Qaryah-ye `Abbas,Qaryah-ye ‘Abbās,Qaryeh-ye `Abbas,Qaryeh-ye ‘Abbās,قریۀ عباس, Qaryah-ye ‘Abbās

Qaryah-ye `Abbas

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye `Abbas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye ‘Abbās. See Qaryah-ye `Abbas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye ‘Abbās area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qaryah-ye `Abbas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye `Abbas
Places near Qaryah-ye `Abbas

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye `Abbas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaryah-ye `Abbas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye `Abbas, Afghanistan