Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Khan Tapah

Map of Khan Tapah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khan Tapah,Khan Tepa,Khān Tapah,Khān Tepa,Qarkin,Qarqin,Qarqīn,خان تپه,قرقین, Khān Tapah

Khan Tapah

Welcome to the Khan Tapah google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khān Tapah. See Khan Tapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khān Tapah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khan Tapah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Khan Tapah
Places near Khan Tapah

Online Dating

Khan Tapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khan Tapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khan Tapah, Afghanistan