-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Qarah Qir

Map of Qarah Qir Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qara Qer,Qarah Qir,Qarah Qīr,Qareh Qer,قره قیر, Qarah Qīr

Qarah Qir

Welcome to the Qarah Qir google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Qīr. See Qarah Qir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Qīr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qarah Qir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.74578/65.52735
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:24
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Qarah Qir
  •  
Places near Qarah Qir
Chōb Bāsh-e Now (8.9 km) Chōb Bāsh-e Khōrd (8.9 km) Shakarak Bāzār (9.4 km) Saltīq-e Khōrd (9.7 km) Saltīq-e Now (9.9 km) Lab-e Jar-e Ţāīfah Bāy (9.9 km) Lab-e Jar-e Taghan (10.5 km) Khwājah Dū Kōh-e Now (11.7 km) Taghan (12.6 km) Khwājah Dū Kōh (12.6 km) Mingajik (14.4 km) ‘Aīnulmāl (14.5 km) Lab-e Jar-e Quraīshī (14.6 km) Rīg (15.2 km) Shōbaī (15.7 km) Sar-e Jar (16.6 km) Qizil Ayāq-e Kalān (17 km) Saltīq Kalān (17 km)

Online Dating

Qarah Qir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarah Qir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Qir, Afghanistan