-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Qarah Tappeh

Map of Qarah Tappeh Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kolodets Kara-tepe-Kelan,Kolodets Qara-tepe-Kalan,Qara Tapa Kalan,Qara Tapa Kalān,Qara Tepa,Qara Tepe Kalan,Qara Tepe Kālan,Qarah Tappeh, Qarah Tappeh

Qarah Tappeh

Welcome to the Qarah Tappeh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Tappeh. See Qarah Tappeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Tappeh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qarah Tappeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.2475/65.64056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:19
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Qarah Tappeh
  •  
Places near Qarah Tappeh

Online Dating

Qarah Tappeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarah Tappeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Tappeh, Afghanistan