Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Qaq Sofi

Map of Qaq Sofi Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qaq Sofi,Qaq Sufi,Qaq Şūfī,Qāq Şūfī,قاق صوفی, Qaq Sofi

Qaq Sofi

Welcome to the Qaq Sofi google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaq Sofi. See Qaq Sofi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaq Sofi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Qaq Sofi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:57
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Qaq Sofi
Places near Qaq Sofi

Online Dating

Qaq Sofi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaq Sofi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaq Sofi, Afghanistan