Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Qanjughah

Map of Qanjughah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kunjagha,Qanjogha,Qanjoghah,Qanjowgheh,Qanjughah,Qanjöghah,Qanjūghah,قنجغه, Qanjughah


Welcome to the Qanjughah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qanjughah. See Qanjughah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qanjughah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qanjughah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Qanjughah
Places near Qanjughah

Online Dating

Qanjughah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qanjughah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qanjughah, Afghanistan