-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Qal`ah Chihil Jar

Map of Qal`ah Chihil Jar Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`ah Chihil Jar,Qal`eh Chel Jar,Qala Chel Jar,Qal‘ah Chihil Jar,Qal‘eh Chel Jar,قلعه چهل جر, Qal‘ah Chihil Jar

Qal`ah Chihil Jar

Welcome to the Qal`ah Chihil Jar google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah Chihil Jar. See Qal`ah Chihil Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah Chihil Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah Chihil Jar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.7181/65.92784
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:09
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Qal`ah Chihil Jar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah Chihil Jar
Bakawul Khurāsān (5.6 km) Iraghlī Now (6 km) Khwājah Gōgirdak (6.3 km) Iraghlī (6.4 km) Shōr Ārīq (6.6 km) Urmas (6.9 km) Jalālābād (7.1 km) Chahār Shanbah (8 km) Qum Sāy (8.2 km) Nikrābād (8.6 km) Ḩasanābād (9.2 km) Khātūn Qal‘ah (9.5 km) Khwājah Gōgirdak (9.7 km) Ḩasanābād-e Now (9.8 km) Sulţān Kōṯ (10 km) Qanjughah (10 km) Mişrābād (10.1 km) Şūfī Qal‘ah (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah Chihil Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah Chihil Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah Chihil Jar, Afghanistan