-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Parowshan

Map of Parowshan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parawsan,Parawshan,Parawshān,Parowshan,Parowshān,Paṟaws̄ān,پروشان, Parowshān

Parowshan

Welcome to the Parowshan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parowshān. See Parowshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parowshān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Parowshan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.49461/66.62022
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:53
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Parowshan
  •  
Places near Parowshan

Online Dating

Parowshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Parowshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parowshan, Afghanistan