Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Nawor-e Gali

Map of Nawor-e Gali Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawor-e Gali,Nawor-e Galī,Nawure Gali,Nawuṟe Gali, Nawor-e Galī

Nawor-e Gali

Welcome to the Nawor-e Gali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nawor-e Galī. See Nawor-e Gali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nawor-e Galī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nawor-e Gali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:17
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Nawor-e Gali
Places near Nawor-e Gali

Online Dating

Nawor-e Gali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawor-e Gali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawor-e Gali, Afghanistan