-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Jar-e Nar Koh

Map of Jar-e Nar Koh Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nar Koh,Jar-e Nar Kōh,Jar-e Narkuh,Jar-e Narkūh,Jare Narkoh,Jaṟe Naṟkoh,جر نر کوه, Jar-e Nar Kōh

Jar-e Nar Koh

Welcome to the Jar-e Nar Koh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nar Kōh. See Jar-e Nar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nar Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Nar Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.38424/66.78841
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:27
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nar Koh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Nar Koh

Online Dating

Jar-e Nar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Nar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nar Koh, Afghanistan