-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Narow

Map of Narow Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naraw,Narow,نرو, Narow

Narow

Welcome to the Narow google satellite map! This distributary(-ies) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Narow. See Narow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Narow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Narow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: distributary(-ies)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.98348/66.02473
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:52
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Narow
  •  
Places near Narow
Qazan Narow (1.4 km) Kilik Ārīq (1.5 km) Islām Āq Maīdān (3.6 km) Chahār Shanghō (4.9 km) Jibchī Ārīq (5 km) Chahār Shanghow (5.5 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Abbās (5.9 km) Qowrchanghī (6.6 km) Hārūn-e Duwum (7 km) Khatab (7.5 km) Qulī (7.6 km) Āb Kuluk (7.8 km) Sulţān Ārīq (7.8 km) Iraklī (7.9 km) Ālamlik (8 km) Hārūn-e Awal (8.1 km) Āb Kuluk (8.6 km) Mingajik (9 km)

Online Dating

Narow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Narow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Narow, Afghanistan