Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Murdian-e Bala

Map of Murdian-e Bala Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mordian-i-Bala,Mordiān-i-Bāla,Murdian,Murdian-e Bala,Murdiān,Murdīān-e Bālā,Mūrdīān-e Bālā,مردیان بالا, Murdīān-e Bālā

Murdian-e Bala

Welcome to the Murdian-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murdīān-e Bālā. See Murdian-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murdīān-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Murdian-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:02
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Murdian-e Bala
Places near Murdian-e Bala

Online Dating

Murdian-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Murdian-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murdian-e Bala, Afghanistan