Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Misrabad-e Now

Map of Misrabad-e Now Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mesrabad-e Now,Mesrabad-i-Naw,Mesrābād-ī-Naw,Meşrābād-e Now,Misrabad-e Now,Mişrābād-e Now,مصر آباد نو, Mişrābād-e Now

Misrabad-e Now

Welcome to the Misrabad-e Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mişrābād-e Now. See Misrabad-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mişrābād-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Misrabad-e Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:37
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Misrabad-e Now
Places near Misrabad-e Now
Mişrābād-e Now (0 km) Mişrābād (1.2 km) Ḩasanābād (2.1 km) Chōb Bash-e Kalān (3.1 km) Ḩasanābād-e Now (3.3 km) Nikrābād (3.6 km) Iraghlī (4.9 km) Chahār Shanbah (5 km) Jalālābād (5.2 km) Qanjughah (5.2 km) Urmas (5.2 km) Yangī Ārīq (5.2 km) Qum Sāy (6 km) Bakawul Khurāsān (6.3 km) Iraghlī Now (6.4 km) Sulţān Kōṯ (6.6 km) Khātūn Qal‘ah (7.7 km) Bābā ‘Alī (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Misrabad-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Misrabad-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Misrabad-e Now, Afghanistan