-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Koh-e Mazar

Map of Koh-e Mazar Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh Mazar,Koh Mazāṟ,Koh-e Mazar,Kohe Mazar,Kohe Mazāṟ,Kuh-e Mazar,Kōh-e Mazār,Kūh-e Mazār,کوه مزار, Kōh-e Mazār

Koh-e Mazar

Welcome to the Koh-e Mazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mazār. See Koh-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.45224/66.56539
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:36
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mazar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mazar
Bājgāh (3.8 km) Bārāmak (4.8 km) Darah-ye Maghzār (4.9 km) Qolak (5.2 km) Qaryah-ye Shākhdār (5.2 km) Tōghay-e Pā’īn (5.3 km) Dahānah (5.5 km) Ōsh (6 km) Tōghay-e Pā’īn (6.2 km) Şadlar (6.6 km) Kūh-e Dag (6.6 km) Parowshān (6.8 km) Jowzārī (6.8 km) Jar-e Akhz̄arā (7.4 km) Kulālak (7.7 km) Tarkhuj (7.7 km) Ēl Turkak (7.7 km) Siwak (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mazar, Afghanistan