Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Marghab

Map of Marghab Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marghab,Marghāb,Morghab,Morghāb,مرغاب, Marghāb


Welcome to the Marghab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marghāb. See Marghab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marghāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Marghab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:51
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Marghab
Places near Marghab

Online Dating

Marghab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marghab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marghab, Afghanistan