-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Murdian

Map of Murdian Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mardian,Mardyan,Mardīān,Maṟḏyān,Mordian (2),Mordīān (2),Murdian,Murdīān,مردیان, Murdīān

Murdian

Welcome to the Murdian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murdīān. See Murdian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murdīān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Murdian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.99286/66.29685
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:10
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Murdian
  •  
Places near Murdian

Online Dating

Murdian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Murdian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murdian, Afghanistan