Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Malah Shor

Map of Malah Shor Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mala Shor,Mala Shur,Mala Shūr,Malah Shor,Malah Shur,Malah Shōr,Malah Shūr,مله شور, Malah Shōr

Malah Shor

Welcome to the Malah Shor google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malah Shōr. See Malah Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malah Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Malah Shor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:58
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Malah Shor
Places near Malah Shor

Online Dating

Malah Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malah Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malah Shor, Afghanistan