Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Larkird

Map of Larkird Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lar Gerd,Largird,Largirid,Larkerd,Larkird,Лар Герд,لرکرد, Larkird


Welcome to the Larkird google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Larkird. See Larkird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Larkird area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Larkird
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 11635
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:27
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Larkird
Places near Larkird

Online Dating

Larkird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Larkird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Larkird, Afghanistan