-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Jar-e Lalandur

Map of Jar-e Lalandur Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Lalandur,جر للندر, Jar-e Lalandur

Jar-e Lalandur

Welcome to the Jar-e Lalandur google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Lalandur. See Jar-e Lalandur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Lalandur area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Lalandur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.38953/66.70406
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:56
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Jar-e Lalandur
  •  
Places near Jar-e Lalandur
Lalandur (0.8 km) Surkhak Būlāq (2.1 km) Zow (4.3 km) (5 km) Tārbān (6.8 km) Ji (6.9 km) Gowākh (7.8 km) Awdak (8.8 km) Nawor-e Galī (9.1 km) Rishkān (9.4 km) Kulālak (9.7 km) Jarm (11.1 km) Jowzārī (11.4 km) Dūshākh (11.5 km) Larkird (11.7 km) Bādz (11.7 km) Bārāmak (13.6 km) Parowshān (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Lalandur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Lalandur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Lalandur, Afghanistan