Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Kowdee

Map of Kowdee Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kodi,Kowdee,Kōdī,کودی, Kowdee


Welcome to the Kowdee google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowdee. See Kowdee photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowdee area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kowdee
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:17
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Kowdee
Places near Kowdee

Online Dating

Kowdee Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowdee, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowdee, Afghanistan