-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Kumak-e `Omar Khan

Map of Kumak-e `Omar Khan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Komak-e `Omar Khan,Komak-e ‘Omar Khān,Komak-i-Omar Khan (1),Kumak-e `Omar Khan,Kumak-e ‘Omar Khān,کمک عمر خان, Kumak-e ‘Omar Khān

Kumak-e `Omar Khan

Welcome to the Kumak-e `Omar Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kumak-e ‘Omar Khān. See Kumak-e `Omar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kumak-e ‘Omar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kumak-e `Omar Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.87539/66.2317
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:01
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Kumak-e `Omar Khan
  •  
Places near Kumak-e `Omar Khan
Kumak-e ‘Omar Khān (0.1 km) Kutanah Qar (1 km) Kumak-e ‘Omar Khān (2.2 km) Batī Kōṯ (2.4 km) Chakish-e Kōr Kōrak (2.7 km) Chakish-e Kōr Kōrak (2.8 km) Yandāgh Ārīq (3.1 km) Qarah Buyin (3.3 km) Yandāgh Ārīq (3.7 km) Kumak-e Manşūr (4.1 km) Hindūkush (4.5 km) Tabaī (4.7 km) Āqchah (5.4 km) Bājgīr (5.5 km) Chakish (5.5 km) Ḩaīdarābād (5.8 km) Khānaqāh (6 km) Saltug (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Kumak-e `Omar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kumak-e `Omar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kumak-e `Omar Khan, Afghanistan