-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Khatun Qal`ah

Map of Khatun Qal`ah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khatun Qal`ah,Khatun Qal`eh,Khatun Qala,Khātūn Qala,Khātūn Qal‘ah,Khātūn Qal‘eh,خاتون قلعه, Khātūn Qal‘ah

Khatun Qal`ah

Welcome to the Khatun Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khātūn Qal‘ah. See Khatun Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khātūn Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khatun Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.70551/65.82304
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:36
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Khatun Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Khatun Qal`ah
Khātūn Qal‘ah (0 km) Sulţān Kōṯ (1.3 km) Qum Sāy (2.2 km) Qanjughah (2.6 km) Şūfī Qal‘ah (2.6 km) Qūwāī Kār (2.7 km) Chihil Mard (3 km) Chahār Shanbah (3.3 km) Yangī Ārīq (3.9 km) Urmas (4.2 km) Nikrābād (4.5 km) Yakah Bāgh (5.8 km) Qiranchī (5.9 km) Bābā Dehqān (6.1 km) Iraghlī (6.4 km) Bābā ‘Alī (6.4 km) Ḩasanābād (6.5 km) Altī Khwājah (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Khatun Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khatun Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khatun Qal`ah, Afghanistan