-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Khatab

Map of Khatab Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khatab,ختب, Khatab

Khatab

Welcome to the Khatab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khatab. See Khatab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khatab area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khatab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.966/66.10622
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:02
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Khatab
  •  
Places near Khatab
Khatab (0 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Abbās (1.9 km) Jibchī Ārīq (3.1 km) Mingajik-e Qulighajar (3.6 km) Mingajik (3.6 km) Chahār Shanghow (4 km) Jizah (4.3 km) Ākhir-e Jizah (4.4 km) Mingajik-e Farārī (5.1 km) Hārūn-e Duwum (5.1 km) Jangal Bāgh (5.3 km) Hārūn-e Awal (5.4 km) Chahār Shanghō (5.5 km) Baysh Kapah (6.1 km) Kilik Ārīq (6.3 km) Yang Ārīq (6.8 km) Chīkh Razī (6.8 km) Shērak (7 km)

Online Dating

Khatab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khatab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khatab, Afghanistan