Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Khan Ulus

Map of Khan Ulus Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khan Ulus,Khān Ulus,Khān Ūlus,خان اولس, Khān Ūlus

Khan Ulus

Welcome to the Khan Ulus google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khān Ūlus. See Khan Ulus photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khān Ūlus area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khan Ulus
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Khan Ulus
Places near Khan Ulus

Online Dating

Khan Ulus Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khan Ulus, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khan Ulus, Afghanistan