-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Khan Takhti

Map of Khan Takhti Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bugor Khan-Takhty,Khan Takhti,Khan-i-Takhti,Khān Takhtī,Khān-i-Takhti, Khān Takhtī

Khan Takhti

Welcome to the Khan Takhti google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khān Takhtī. See Khan Takhti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khān Takhtī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khan Takhti
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.86667/65.36667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:17
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Khan Takhti
  •  
Places near Khan Takhti
Kan Kowi (18.6 km) Khwājah Dū Kōh-e Now (19.1 km)

Online Dating

Khan Takhti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khan Takhti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khan Takhti, Afghanistan