-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Khan Ariq

Map of Khan Ariq Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khan Aregh,Khan Arigh,Khan Ariq,Khān Aregh,Khān Arīgh,Khān Ārīq,خان ارغ, Khān Ārīq

Khan Ariq

Welcome to the Khan Ariq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khān Ārīq. See Khan Ariq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khān Ārīq area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khan Ariq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.01876/66.31279
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:45
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Khan Ariq
  •  
Places near Khan Ariq

Online Dating

Khan Ariq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khan Ariq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khan Ariq, Afghanistan