Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Kandadak

Map of Kandadak Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandadak,کنددک, Kandadak


Welcome to the Kandadak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kandadak. See Kandadak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kandadak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kandadak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2981 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:10
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Kandadak
Places near Kandadak

Online Dating

Kandadak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kandadak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandadak, Afghanistan