-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Shor Kan

Map of Shor Kan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Kan,Shor Kān,Shur Kan,Shōr Kān,Shūr Kān,شور کان, Shōr Kān

Shor Kan

Welcome to the Shor Kan google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Kān. See Shor Kan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Kān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shor Kan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.75352/65.93628
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Shor Kan
  •  
Places near Shor Kan

Online Dating

Shor Kan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shor Kan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Kan, Afghanistan