-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Band-e Kajak

Map of Band-e Kajak Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kajak,Band-e Kājak,بند کاجک, Band-e Kājak

Band-e Kajak

Welcome to the Band-e Kajak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kājak. See Band-e Kajak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kājak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Kajak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.36836/66.59351
  • Altitude: 3648 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:28
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Kajak
  •  
Places near Band-e Kajak
Jowzārī (2.9 km) Asrā (5.2 km) Khūrmā Takht (6.2 km) Kūh-e Khoshk (7.5 km) Chinār (7.5 km) Bakhshā-ye Khudā’ī (8.2 km) Surkhak Būlāq (8.3 km) Tayjowān (8.5 km) Qaryah-ye Shākhdār (9.3 km) Lalandur (10.7 km) Zow (11.3 km) Kulālak (11.7 km) Bārāmak (12.5 km) Bājgāh (12.8 km) Darah-ye Maghzār (12.9 km) Qolak (13.1 km) (13.3 km) Rishkān (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Kajak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Kajak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kajak, Afghanistan