-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Wilayat-e Jowzjan

Map of Wilayat-e Jowzjan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jowzjan, Wilāyat-e Jowzjān

Wilayat-e Jowzjan

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Jowzjan google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Jowzjān. See Wilayat-e Jowzjan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Jowzjān area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Jowzjan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.83333/65.83333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 747618
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:33
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Jowzjan
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Jowzjan
Chōb Bash-e Kalān (4.4 km) Ḩasanābād-e Now (5.7 km) Mişrābād-e Now (6.5 km) Mişrābād (6.9 km) Ḩasanābād (7.9 km) Jalālābād (8.2 km) Iraghlī Now (9.4 km) Bakawul Khurāsān (9.7 km) Iraghlī (9.8 km) Nikrābād (9.8 km) Urmas (11.1 km) Chahār Shanbah (11.3 km) Yangī Ārīq (11.6 km) Qanjughah (11.7 km) Chaqchī (12.3 km) Shōr Ārīq (12.4 km) Qum Sāy (12.4 km) Qizil Ayāq-e Kalān (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Jowzjan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Jowzjan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Jowzjan, Afghanistan