Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Jig

Map of Jig Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jeg,Jig,جک, Jig


Welcome to the Jig google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jig. See Jig photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jig area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jig
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:43
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Jig
Places near Jig

Online Dating

Jig Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jig, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jig, Afghanistan